Meet the Staff 2024

Leadership and Administration

  • Anita Elliott– Principal
  • Marcus Leonard – Assistant Principal
  • Lou Corso – Assistant Principal
  • Rowena Broderick – Business Manager
  • Chris Clarkson – Administration
  • Bridget Rogers – Administration and First Aid

Foundation Teachers

  • Sally Blain – Foundation Teacher and Instructional Leader
  • Ailina Kumar – Foundation Teacher
  • Emily Jackson – Foundation Teacher
  • Terri McClare – Foundation Teacher

Level 1 and 2 Teachers

  • Rhandi Henwood – Level 1 Teacher and Instructional Leader
  • Courtney Regan – Level 1 Teacher
  • Rebekah Kelly – Level 1 Teacher
  • Sarah Hunting – Level 1 Teacher
  • TBC – Level 1 Teacher

  • Meg Yates – Level 2 Teacher and Instructional Leader
  • Sarah Kennedy – Level 2 Teacher
  • Carolyn Brickwell– Level 2 Teacher
  • John Exton – Level 2 Teacher

Level 3 and 4 Teachers

  • Brogan Badrock – Level 3 Teacher and Instructional Leader
  • Michelle Wridgway – Level 3 Teacher
  • Genevieve Edgell – Level 3 Teacher
  • Sarah Hunting – Level 3 Teacher

  • Belinda Appleby – Level 4 Teacher and Instructional Leader
  • Ange Perryman – Level 4 Teacher
  • Lisa Scotti – Level 4 Teacher

Level 5 and 6 Teachers

  • Yasi Shayesteh – Level 5 Teacher and Instructional Leader
  • Kate Latu – Level 5 Teacher
  • Kristen Bulfin – Level 5 Teacher & Learning Specialist
  • Nicholas Pagliaro – Level 5 Teacher
  • Amy Oakes – Level 5 Teacher

  • Kathryn Reid – Level 6 Teacher and Instructional Leader
  • Rosie Lumsden– Level 6 Teacher
  • Jason MulderLevel 6 Teacher and Learning Specialist
  • Ashleigh Bolitho – Level 6 Teacher

Specialised Teachers

  • Michael Hodgson – Physical Education Teacher
  • Emma Austin – Performing Arts Teacher
  • Lisa Pond – Japanese Teacher
  • Jacinta Mountford – Visual Art Teacher
  • Brian Clarke – Visual Art Teacher
  • Tanya Dennis – STEAM Teacher
  • Ruby Whitfield – Sustainability Teacher
  • Kim Holmes – Learning Specialist, TLI, HAPL

Education Support

  • Florencia Hudson
  • Ali Mlikota
  • Nancy Burke
  • Bev Darling
  • David Dolphin
  • Vicki May
  • Liz Anderson
  • Mary-Anne Haddad
  • Nancy Auerbach
  • Tierney Reid
  • Amanda Starling
  • Rose Smith
  • Shyen Wong
  • Emme Duncan